English Ivy (Hedera helix Green)

£1.95£4.95

SKU: 3235 Category:

Description


A beloved classic outdoor plant, Ivy also looks fantastic as an indoor hanging plant. Let those long stems grow free.


Humidity: Ivy’s used to lots of rain – so it likes a moist atmosphere. If possible mist it every couple of days.


Most light conditions: It could not be more easygoing when it comes to light. It will cope in almost anything but loves bright, indirect light.


Regular watering: It likes it’s soil gently moist, but not soggy. Water her when her top two inches of soil are dry.


Botanical name: Hedera helix


Common Names: English ivy; Common ivy; European ivy


Plant type: Evergreen climber


Air purifying:Yes


Petsafe: Toxic if ingested


*Images are for illustrative purposes only. Plant supplied in a growers pot, decorative pot not included.